» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

American Constitutional History: Selections from the Encyclopedia of the American Constitutions

by Leonard Williams Levy

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

American Constitutional History: Selections From the Encyclopedia of the American Constitutions

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780028972312 ISBN: 0028972317

Description: Good. 160-Y. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Social Ventures, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

American Constitutional History: Selections From the Encyclopedia of the American Constitutions

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780028972312 ISBN: 0028972317

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

American Constitutional History: Selections From the Encyclopedia of the American Constitutions

by Kenneth L. Karst Leonard W. Levy Dennis J. Mahoney

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780028972312 ISBN: 0028972317

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

American Constitutional History: Selections From the Encyclopedia of the American Constitutions

price: $4.44

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780028972312 ISBN: 0028972317

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

American Constitutional History: Selections from the Encyclopedia of the American Constitutions

by Levy, Leonard Williams

price: $4.99

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780028972312 ISBN: 0028972317

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Cover is rubbed with some corner wear. Pages are yellowed and stained as well as page edges. Writing on inside front cover page. 324 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R and A Sonner, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

American Constitutional History: Selections From the Encyclopedia of the American Constitutions

price: $5.25

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company, New York1989 Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780028972312 ISBN: 0028972317

Description: Good. 0028972317 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall There is underlining, notes and highlighting in the text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

American Constitutional History

by Levy, Leonard W.

price: $5.80

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Co. Inc, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780028972312 ISBN: 0028972317

Description: Book is VG, crease in front cover, just a touch of rubbing. Size: 8vo. 324 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

American Constitutional History: Selections from the Encyclopedia of the American Constitutions

by Levy, Leonard Williams

price: $5.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780028972312 ISBN: 0028972317

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Text is clean and unmarked, but lightly yellowed. Covers have minor edgewear and bumped corners. 324 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James McNaughton, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

American Constitutional History (Readings From the Encyclopedia of the American Constitution Ser. )

by Levy, Leonard W. (Editor); Karst, Kenneth L. (Editor); Mahoney, Dennis J. (Editor)

price: $8.24

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Trade Paperback Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780028972312 ISBN: 0028972317

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

American Constitutional History: Selections From the Encyclopedia of the American Constitution

by Levy, Leonard W.; Karst, Kenneth L.; Mahoney, Dennis J. [Edts. ]

price: $25.00

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: S Soft Cover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780028972312 ISBN: 0028972317

Description: Fine. Large 8vo xvii, 227 pp, introduction by Leonard W. Levy, publisher's notes, Selections from the Encyclopedia of the American Constitution: Before 1776-1986 [edited by Leonard W. Levy, Kenneth L. Karst, and Dennis J. Mahoney] with chapter bibliographies. Pristine, no wear. Clean, tight and strong binding with no highlighting or marginalia. Wraps. ~Click on BOOKSTORES to browse our extensive listings of similar titles in Law~ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: West Side Book Shop, ABAA, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

American Constitutional History: Selections From the Encyclopedia of the American Constitutions

by Leonard W. Levy

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780028972312 ISBN: 0028972317

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

American Constitutional History: Selections From the Encyclopedia of the American Constitutions

by Levy, Leonard W.; Karst, Kenneth L.

price: $2.00

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780028972312 ISBN: 0028972317

Description: Soft cover good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: haven, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

American Constitutional History: Selections From the Encyclopedia of the American Constitutions

by Levy, Leonard W.; Karst, Kenneth L.

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Library Reference, Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780028972312 ISBN: 0028972317

Description: minor Edge wear, water Damage. 0028972317 fine condition, edge wear on cover, minor water damage, previous owner's price sticker on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

American Constitutional History: Selections From the Encyclopedia of the American Constitutions

by Levy, Leonard W.; Karst, Kenneth L.

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Library Reference, Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780028972312 ISBN: 0028972317

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0028972317 no internal markings, shelfwear along covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eljay's Used Books inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

American Constitutional History: Selections From the Encyclopedia of the American Constitutions

price: $28.71

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780028972312 ISBN: 0028972317

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0028972317 ISBN 13: 9780028972312 bk# 9.0. f1. NvL1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

American Constitutional History: Selections From the Encyclopedia of the American Constitutions

price: $30.98

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780028972312 ISBN: 0028972317

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

American Constitutional History: Selections From the Encyclopedia of the American Constitutions

by Editor-Kenneth L. Karst; Editor-Leonard W. Levy; Editor-Dennis J. Mahoney

price: $89.60

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1989-05 ISBN-13: 9780028972312 ISBN: 0028972317

Description: Like New. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.